Olga Dergunova

Deputy President and Chairman of VTB Bank Management Board

Shares owned in the charter capital of JSC VTB Bank — none.

Any family ties with other members of governing or controlling (supervisory) bodies of JSC VTB Bank — none.

2016 – present
Deputy President and Chairman of the Management Board, VTB Bank.
2016
Adviser and Senior Vice-President, VTB Bank.
2012–2016
Deputy Minister of Economic Development, Head of the Federal Agency for State Property Management.
2007–2012
Member of the Management Board, VTB Bank.
1994–2007
President and CEO, Microsoft Russia and CIS.
1965
Born in Moscow.
21.03.2018 – present
Member of the Board of Directors, IBS IT Services.
26.12.2017 – present
Member of the Board of Directors, Industry Expertise Centre for the Development and Implementation of Information Systems.
30.06.2017 – 01.01.2018
Member of the Supervisory Board, VTB 24.
10.06.2017 – present
Deputy President-Chairman of the Management Board, VTB Bank (approved by the Russian Central Bank on 7 July 2016). Responsibilities: Managing the bank’s ongoing operations under her remit which includes the IT Department.
28.12.2016 – present
Member of the Supervisory Board, Fintech Association.
12.10.2016 — present
Member of the Board of Trustees, Foundation of Special-Purpose Capital, National Research University Higher School of Economics.
07.07.2016 – 09.06.2017
Deputy President-Chairman of the Management Board, VTB Bank (approved by the Russian Central Bank on 7 July 2016). Responsibilities: Managing the bank’s ongoing operations under her remit which includes the IT Department.
23.05.2016 – 06.07.2016
Adviser - Senior Vice President, VTB Bank. Responsibilities: Managing the bank’s ongoing operations under her remit which includes the IT Department.
02.09.2015 – present
Member of the Executive Committee, on-profit partnership National Council on Corporate Governance.
01.06.2015 – 28.04.2017
Member of the Supervisory Board, Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (State University).
29.06.2012 – 12.04.2016
Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation, Head of the Federal Agency for State Property Management, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation. Responsibilities: Managing the Federal Agency for State Property Management.
10.06.2012 – 28.06.2012
Member of the Management Board, VTB Bank. Responsibilities: Managing board responsibilities and its structural subdivisions, including Department of Subsidiary Banks, responsible for managing subsidiary lending institutions within VTB Group.
23.03.2011 – 29.06.2012
Deputy Chairman of the Supervisory Board, VTB Bank (Georgia).
20.04.2011 – 29.06.2012
Chairwoman of the Board, VTB Bank (Armenia).
24.12.2010 – 29.06.2012
Chairwoman of the Board of Directors, VTB Bank (Kazakhstan).
17.12.2010 – 29.06.2012
Member of the Board of Directors, VTB Bank (Belarus).
10.12.2010 – 29.06.2012
Member of the Supervisory Board, VTB Bank (Austria) AG.
09.12.2010 – present
Member of the Board, Not-For-Profit Fund “Analytical center ‘Forum’”.
09.12.2010 – 29.06.2012
Chairwoman of the Supervisory Board, VTB Bank (France).
08.12.2010 – 29.06.2012
Chairwoman of the Supervisory Board, VTB Bank (Germany).
25.10.2010 – 29.06.2012
Chairwoman of the Supervisory Board, VTB Bank.
30.06.2010 – 29.06.2012
Member of the Board of Directors (independent director), Transneft.
Information on vocational education
1987: Plekhanov Russian University of Economics (Plekhanov Moscow Institute of the National Economy). Degree in economics and mathematics. Specialisation: Economic cybernetics.
Additional education and training
05.12.2014: Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration. Course in Information Technology in Public Administration.