Mikhail Zadornov

Member of Supervisory Council

13.06.2018 – present
Member of the Supervisory Council, TRUST Bank (public joint stock company).
23.03.2018 – present
Chairman of the Board of Directors, B&N Bank.
07.03.2018 – present
Chairman of the Board of Directors, N-s PF Lukoil-Garant.
01.01.2018 – present
President – Chairman of the Board, Otkritie FC Bank. Responsibilities: Overall management of the bank under its Charter.
21.12.2017 – present
Member of the Supervisory Council, Otkritie FC Bank.
24.11.2017 – present
Chairman, Member of the Board of Directors, Rosgosstrakh.
02.02.2017 – 26.01.2018
Member, Chairman of the Board of Directors, NPF VTB Pension fund.
28.11.2016 – 21.02.2018
Member, Chairman of the Board, VTB Bank (Armenia).
17.11.2016 – 14.03.2018
Member, Chairman of the Supervisory Council, VTB Bank (Georgia).
15.04.2014 – present
Member of the Supervisory Council, Higher School of Economics National Research University.
17.06.2013 – 04.2014
Member of the board of directors, OJSC Rostelecom
18.04.2012 – 27.12.2017
Member, Chairman of the Supervisory Council, Post Bank.
30.06.2011 – 30.06.2015
Member, Chairman of the Board of Directors, Stolishnaya Insurance Group.
30.06.2011 – 01.11.2016
Member, Chairman of the Board of Directors, MSK Insurance Group.
01.07.2011 – 10.05.2016
Member of the Board of Directors, Bank of Moscow.
14.07.2011 – 30.10.2013
Chairman, Member of the Board of Directors, TransCreditBank.
08.10.2007 – 19.12.2017
Member, Chairman of the Board of Directors, VTB Insurance.
11.07.2005 – 31.12.2017
President and Chairman of the Management Board, Member of the Management Board, VTB 24. Responsibilities: Overall management of the bank under its Charter.
29.06.2005 – 01.01.2018
Member of the Supervisory Council, VTB 24.
17.01.2000 – 04.07.2005
Member of the State of Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation, member of State Duma Budget and Tax Committee, Deputy Chair of the State Duma Budget and Tax Committee.
30.09.1999 – 14.01.2000
Special Adviser to the President, Sberbank of Russia.
31.05.1999 – 29.09.1999
Special Representative of the President of the Russian Federation for relations with international financial institutions, Presidential Executive Office of the Russian Federation.
25.05.1999 – 28.05.1999
First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation.
04.12.1997– 25.05.1999
Minister, Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation.
28.12.1993 – 03.12.1997
Member of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation, Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Budget, Taxes, Banking and Finance.
04.01.1991 – 27.12.1993
Senior Research Fellow, Centre for Economic and Political Research.
27.07.1990 – 31.12.1990
Senior Expert at the Department for Economic Reform, State Commission for Economic Reform at the RSFSR Council of Ministers, Council of Ministers’ Executive Office, member of the RSFSR Council of Ministers Commission for Economic Reform.
1963
Born in Moscow.
Education
1984: Plekhanov Russian University of Economics (Plekhanov Moscow Institute of the National Economy). Degree: Economic planning. Qualification: Economist.
Academic degree

25.04.1989: PhD in Economics.

Order of Merit to the Fatherland, Fourth Class (2013).

Order of Honour (2008).