Maksim Reshetnikov

Member of the Supervisory Council

Shares owned in the charter capital of VTB Bank – none. Family ties to other members of governing or supervisory bodies of VTB Bank – none.
Member of the Supervisory Council since 24 September 2020.

29.03.2021 – present
Managing Director of the Russian Federation, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD).
30.11.2020 – present
Member of the Board of Directors, JSC "Russian Post".
18.11.2020 – present
Managing Director from the Russian Federation, Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank.
10.11.2020 – present
Chairman of the Supervisory Council, ANO "Platform of Entrepreneurs".
01.10.2020 – 09.07.2021
Chairman of the Supervisory Council, ANO "AIR".
02.06.2020 – present
Member of the Supervisory Council, MIC Foundation.
30.05.2020 – present
Chairman of the Supervisory Council, Federal Competence Centre.
27.05.2020 – present
Member of the Supervisory Council, the Analytics Centre of the Russian Government.
30.04.2020 – present
Chairman of the Supervisory Council, WTO Expertise Center.
21.04.2020 – present
Member of the National Finance Council, Bank of Russia.
16.04.2020 – present
Member of the Supervisory Council, JSC Management Company Russian Direct Investment Fund.
12.04.2020 – present
Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors, JSC RSMB Corporation.
03.04.2020 – present
Member of the Supervisory Council, Roscosmos state corporation.
17.03.2020 – present
Member of the Supervisory Council, Autonomous non-profit organisation Digital Economy.
09.03.2020 – present
Member of the Supervisory Council, Chairman of the Investment Committee, VEB.RF.
06.03.2020 – present
Member of the Board of Directors, Chairman of the Strategic Planning Committee, JSC Russian Railways.
04.03.2020 – present
Board Chairman, JSC Russian Venture Company.
03.03.2020 – present
Member of the Supervisory Council, Skolkovo Foundation.
19.02.2020 – present
Chairman of the Supervisory Council, MONOTOWNS.RF.
21.01.2020 – present

Minister, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

Responsibilities: carrying out Government instructions to the ministry. Developing Government resolutions by the ministry. Submitting bills by the ministry to the Government. Monitoring the ministry’s performance.

10.09.2017 – 20.01.2020

Governor of the Perm Territory

Responsibilities: managing the executive authorities in the Perm Territory, setting goals and priorities and developing the structure for the territory’s executive authorities; cooperating with the federal government, regional governments and the local government.

06.02.2017 – 09.09.2017

Acting Governor of the Perm Territory

Responsibilities: managing the executive authorities in the Perm Territory, setting goals and priorities and developing structure for the territory’s executive authorities; cooperation with the federal government, regional governments and the local government.

23.04.2012 – 05.02.2017

Minister, Head of the Department of Economic Policy and Urban Development, Moscow Government

Responsibilities: implementing state policy and managing the city’s priority areas of activity; managing a functional body of the city’s executive authority.

08.12.2010 – 20.04.2012
Moscow Government, First Deputy Chief of Staff of the Mayor’s Office and the Moscow City Government.
1979
Born in Perm.
Information on vocational education

2002 — Perm State National Research University. Specialism: Linguistics and Intercultural Communication. Qualification: Linguist and Translator.

2000 — Perm State National Research University. Specialism: Mathematical Methods and Operations Research in Economics. Qualification: Economist and Mathematician.

Degree
30.06.2003 – Ph. D. in Economics.

Gratitude of the President of the Russian Federation (2011, 2019)

Gratitude of the Mayor of Moscow (2014)

Certificate of Commendation from the Government of the Russian Federation (2010)