Aleksey Moiseev

Member of the Supervisory Council, Member of the Strategy and Corporate Governance Committee

Shares owned in the charter capital of VTB Bank – none. Family ties to other members of governing or supervisory bodies of VTB Bank – none.
Member of the Supervisory Council since 24 September 2020.

15.06.2021 – present
Member of the Board of Directors, PJSC Sovcomflot.
30.11.2020 – present
Member of the Board of Directors, JSC Russian Post.
07.10.2019 – present
Chairman (Member) of the Board, JSC Bank DOM.RF.
15.08.2019 – 16.05.2020
Member of the Fund Board, Fund DOM.RF.
17.05.2019 – present
Chairman of the Board, JSC FTA Almazjuvelirexport.
10.11.2018 – 16.05.2020
Member of the Council of the Financial Commissioner Service, Autonomous non-profit organisation Financial Commissioner Support Service.
30.07.2018 – present
Member of the Supervisory Board, Management company of the banking sector consolidation Fund PLC.
30.06.2018 – 16.08.2021
Board Member, JSC Rossiyskiye Ippodromy.
26.06.2018 – present
Member of the Supervisory Council, PJSC Alrosa.
13.06.2018 – present
Member of the Supervisory Council, PJSC National Bank TRUST.
21.12.2017 – present
Member of the Supervisory Council, PJSC Bank Otkritie Financial Corporation.
07.10.2017 – present
Member of the Supervisory Council, Foundation for Protection of Home Equity Holders’ Rights.
30.06.2017 – 03.07.2020
Member of the Supervisory Council, JSC National Payment Card System.
30.06.2017 – 07.10.2019
Member of the Board, JSC PO Kristall.
24.06.2016 – 26.04.2017
Member of the Supervisory Council, PJSC VTB Bank .
08.04.2016 – present
Chairman (Member) of the Board, JSC Goznak.
09.09.2015 – present
Member of the Supervisory Council, JSC DOM.RF.
25.02.2015 – present
Member of the National Finance Council, the Bank of Russia.
18.02.2013 – present
Member of the Board, Deposit Insurance Agency state corporation.
18.07.2012 – present

Deputy Minister, Finance Ministry of the Russian Federation.

Responsibilities: performing tasks in compliance with internal regulations of the Finance Ministry and Government Resolution No. 329 on the Finance Ministry of the Russian Federation dated 30 June, 2004.

16.09.2010 – 17.07.2012
Deputy Head of the Analytics Department, Head of the Macroeconomic Analysis Department, PJSC VTB Capital.
30.07.2001 –15.09.2010
Senior Economist, Deputy Head of the Analytics Department, Renaissance Capital – Financial Consultant .
1998 – 2001
Economist and Senior Analyst of Sovereign Instrument Market, Department of Fixed Income Instrument Market Transactions, BNP Paribas, London (UK) .
1995 – 1996
First-rank Economist, Lead Economist, Central Bank of the Russian Federation.
1973
Born in Moscow.
Information on vocational education

1998 — University of Rochester (USA), MBA

1995 — Sergo Ordzhonikidze State Academy of Management. Specialism: World Economics. Qualification: Economist.

Information on additional vocational education

2016 — Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration under the President of the Russian Federation. Organisational and Economic Management.

2013 — Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation. Organisational and Economic Management.

The 25th Anniversary of the Federation Council Medal (2019)

Medal of the Order for Services to the Fatherland, 2nd degree (2018)

Gratitude of the Finance Minister of the Russian Federation (2018)

The Silver Medal for Contribution to the Federal Service for Financial Monitoring (2016)

Letter of commendation from the Speaker of the State Duma (2015)

Certificate of Commendation from the Bank of Russia (2015)

Certificate of Commendation from the Federation Council (2015)

Certificate of Commendation from the Government of the Russian Federation (2012)