Mukhadin Eskindarov

Member of Supervisory Council, member of the Strategy and Corporate Governance Committee

27.12.2015 – present
Chairman of the Supervisory Council, Centre for Treatment and Rehabilitation of the Ministry of Healthcare of the Russian Federation.
03.11.2015 – 09.05.2016
Member of the Board of Directors, Bank of Moscow.
19.03.2015 – present
Chairman of the Supervisory Council, National Payment Council.
25.05.2012 – present
Member of the Board of Directors, SKB-Bank.
30.06.2011 – present
Member, Chairman of the Supervisory Council, Russian Agricultural Bank.
25.06.2010 – 07.03.2018
Member, Deputy Chair of the Board of Directors, Vozrozhdenie Bank.
21.05.2009 – present
Chairman, Member of the Board of Directors, Moscow Industrial Bank.
23.10.2006 – present
Rector, Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation. Responsibilities: managing the university under Russian law and the university Charter.
01.07.2002 – 23.10.2006
First Vice Rector, Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation.
29.06.2001 – 30.06.2002
First Vice Rector for Education, Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation.
01.12.1992 – 28.06.2001
Vice Rector for Education, Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation.
01.02.1992 – 30.11.1992
Vice Rector for Finance, Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation.
01.08.1981 – 31.01.1992
Teaching consultant at the Political Economics Department, Head of Human Resources, Senior Lecturer, Assistant Professor at the Political Economics Department, Moscow Finance Institute.
1951
Born in Besleney, Khabezsky District, Stavropol Territory.
Education

1976: Moscow Finance Institute, Degree: Finance and Credit. Qualification: Economist.

1982: Postgraduate School, Moscow Finance Institute.

Academic degree

22.09.2000: Doctor of Economics.

21.10.1998: Professor.

Medal of Merit Second Class, of the Federal Tax Service of Russia, 2018;

Petr Stolypin Medal Second Class, 2016;

Full Member of the Russian Academy of Education, 2016;

Order For Merit to the Fatherland Fourth Class, 2014;

Patriots of Russia Medal, 2010;

Distinguished Scholar of the Russian Federation, 2009;

Order of Friendship, 1996.