Select your city:
Moscow

VTB Bank call center

+7 (800) 200-77-99
+7 (495) 739-77-99
For general information and enquiries

For institutional investors and analysts:

+7 (495) 775-71-39

For individual shareholders:

+7 (495) 258-49-47
+7 (495) 258-49-10 (fax)

Consultative council of shareholders:

+7 (985) 774-31-55

Anton Siluanov

Anton Siluanov
Chairman of the Supervisory Council

Shares owned in the charter capital of VTB Bank – none.

Family ties to other members of governing or supervisory bodies of VTB Bank – none.

Member of the Supervisory Council since 26 April 2017.

  • Professional activities
  • Education
  • Awards
  • 29.07.2016 – present

    Member of the Board of Directors, Russian Export Center.

    14.07.2014 – present

    Member of the Supervisory Board, ALROSA Public Joint Stock Company.

    6.07.2017 – present

    Member of the Board of Governors (Russia), New Development Bank (NDB).

    29.05.2015 – 26.05.2017

    Member of the Supervisory Board, Sberbank Public Joint Stock Company.

    25.08.2014 – present

    Member of the Supervisory Board, Rostec State Corporation.

    28.06.2013 – present

    Member of the Board of Trustees, Skolkovo Foundation.

    1.03.2013 – present

    Member of the Academic Council, Financial University.

    5.10.2012 – present

    Member of the Supervisory Board, RDIF Management Company.

    24.09.2012 – present

    Authorised Representative (Russia), Eurasian Development Bank.

    30.08.2012 – present

    Member of the Board of Trustees, Charitable Fund for the Restoration of the New Jerusalem Resurrection Monastery.

    20.07.2012 – present

    Member of the Supervisory Board, Russia 2018 Organising Committee.

    21.05.2012 – present

    Finance Minister of the Russian Federation. Responsibilities: Performing activities in accordance with Russian Government Resolution No. 329 of 30 June 2004 regarding the Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation.

    9.01.2012 – present

    Governor of the IMF for the Russian Federation.

    9.01.2012 – 20.07.2017

    Executive Director for the Russian Federation, International Bank for Reconstruction and Development.

    9.01.2012 – 20.07.2017

    Governor for the Russian Federation, Multilateral Investment Guarantee Agency.

    16.12.2011 – present

    Chairman of the Council, Eurasian Fund for Stabilisation and Development.

    21 November 2011 – present

    Member of the Supervisory Board, Vnesheconombank.

    21.11.2011 – present

    Chairman of the Board of Directors, Deposit Insurance Agency State Corporation.

    21.11.2011 – present

    Chairman of the National Financial Board, Bank of Russia.

    1.02.1992 – 20.05.2012

    Russian Finance Ministry: Deputy Head of Unit, Deputy Department Head – Head of Unit, Deputy Department Head, Department Head, Deputy Minister, Department Director, Acting Finance Minister of the Russian Federation, Finance Minister of the Russian Federation, Acting Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation.

    29.05.1989 – 31.01.1992

    Russian Finance Ministry: Leading Economist, Economist First Rank, Leading Economist, Head of Sub-Department, Consultant.

    17.03.1987 – 25.05.1989

    Army service.

    1.08.1985 – 13.03.1987

    Economist, Senior Economist, Finance Ministry of the RSFSR.

    1963

    Born in Moscow.


    Full State Counsellor, 1st Class (2008).

Login to your account

VTB group news subscribe
  • E-mail subscribe
  • RSS
    Subscribe
    Subscribe
Download the list of cities.....